Calendar

Download as PDF

    Join our weekly mailing list

    For details of upcoming films & events.

    D - Dubbed
    Intro - Introductory Talk
    QA - Q&A Session
    R - Recorded
    S - Subtitled
    Times TBC - To be confirmed
    CTBA - Certificate to be announced
    Date Cinema 1 Cinema 2 Cinema 3 Other
    Sat 18 Nov
    More Than Miyazaki: Wolf Children PG (D)
    14:00 (Intro)
    Félicité 15 (S)
    14:30
    The Death of Stalin 15
    17:50 (AD)
    The Florida Project 15
    12:50 (AD, DS), 20:50 (AD)
    Ice Road
    Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
    Sun 19 Nov
    The Florida Project 15
    12:15 (AD)
    Call Me By Your Name 15
    15:00 (AD)
    The Death of Stalin 15
    18:00 (AD)
    Félicité 15 (S)
    20:30
    The Florida Project 15
    20:20 (AD)
    Ice Road
    Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
    Mon 20 Nov
    Félicité 15 (S)
    15:00
    The Death of Stalin 15
    18:00 (AD, DS)
    Loving Vincent 12A
    14:30 (AD)
    The Florida Project 15
    17:40 (AD), 20:20 (AD)
    Tue 21 Nov
    Loving Vincent 12A
    13:00 (AD, Bite)
    Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool 15
    15:30 (Bite), 18:10 (Bite), 20:40 (Bite)
    Call Me By Your Name 15
    15:00 (AD, Bite)
    The Death of Stalin 15
    18:00 (AD, Bite)
    Félicité 15 (S)
    20:30 (Bite)
    The Florida Project 15
    18:30 (AD, Bite), 21:00 (AD, Bite)
    Wed 22 Nov
    Félicité 15 (S)
    15:00
    The Death of Stalin 15
    18:00 (AD)
    Félicité 15 (S)
    11:00
    Loving Vincent 12A
    14:30 (AD)
    The Florida Project 15
    17:40 (AD), 20:20 (AD)
    Thu 23 Nov
    Félicité 15 (S)
    15:00
    The Death of Stalin 15
    18:00 (AD)
    Loving Vincent 12A
    14:30 (AD)
    The Florida Project 15
    17:40 (AD), 20:20 (AD)
    Fri 24 Nov
    Suburbicon 15
    15:20, 17:50, 20:10
    Sat 25 Nov
    Suburbicon 15
    15:30, 18:20, 20:40
    Sun 26 Nov
    Suburbicon 15
    15:30, 18:20, 20:40
    Mon 27 Nov
    Suburbicon 15
    15:30, 18:20, 20:40
    Suburbicon 15
    11:00 (Baby)
    Tue 28 Nov
    Suburbicon 15
    15:30, 18:20, 20:40
    Wed 29 Nov
    Suburbicon 15
    18:20, 20:40
    Suburbicon 15
    15:30
    Thu 30 Nov
    Suburbicon 15
    18:20, 20:40
    Suburbicon 15
    15:00
    IGLAB 03
    Pervasive Media Studio, 18:45
    Fri 1 Dec
    Jane PG
    18:00
    Happy End 15 (S)
    14:40, 17:50, 20:20
    Lunchtime Talk: AI for Sceptics
    Pervasive Media Studio, 13:00
    Limina VR Weekender: How to ‘Read’ VR
    Pervasive Media Studio, 18:30
    Limina VR Weekender: Wonderful You
    Watershed, 20:00, 20:30, 21:00, 21:30
    Sat 2 Dec
    BAFTA: Short Sighted 18 (CTBA)
    10:00
    Happy End 15 (S)
    14:40
    Jane PG
    18:00
    Happy End 15 (S)
    17:50, 20:30
    Limina VR Weekender: The Dark Sea
    Watershed, 11:30, 12:00, 12:30, 13:00
    Limina VR Weekender: Wildlife and Mozart
    Watershed, 13:30, 14:00, 14:30, 15:00, 15:30
    Limina VR Weekender: Childhood Adventure
    Watershed, 16:00, 16:30, 17:00, 17:30
    Limina VR Weekender: Passion, Love and Loss
    Watershed, 18:30, 19:00, 19:30, 20:00
    Limina VR Weekender: Fantasy and Surrealism
    Watershed, 20:30, 21:00, 21:30, 22:00
    Sun 3 Dec
    Jane PG
    18:00
    Happy End 15 (S)
    14:40, 17:50, 20:20
    Limina VR Weekender: The Dark Sea
    Watershed, 10:30, 11:00, 11:30, 12:00
    Limina VR Weekender: Wildlife and Mozart
    Watershed, 12:30, 13:00, 13:30, 14:30
    Limina VR Weekender: Childhood Adventure
    Watershed, 15:00, 15:30, 16:00, 16:30
    Limina VR Weekender: Passion, Love and Loss
    Watershed, 17:30, 18:00, 18:30, 19:00
    Limina VR Weekender: Fantasy and Surrealism
    Watershed, 19:30, 20:00, 20:30, 21:00
    Mon 4 Dec
    Jane PG
    18:00
    Happy End 15 (S)
    11:00 (Baby)
    Happy End 15 (S)
    14:40, 17:50, 20:20
    Cinéphiles
    Waterside 1, 20:00
    Tue 5 Dec
    Jane PG
    17:50
    Happy End 15 (S)
    14:40, 20:20
    Wed 6 Dec
    Jane PG
    11:00
    Jane PG
    18:00
    Happy End 15 (S)
    14:40, 17:50, 20:20
    Thu 7 Dec
    Jane PG
    18:00
    Happy End 15 (S)
    14:40, 17:50, 20:20
    Fri 8 Dec
    The Disaster Artist 15
    14:40, 17:45, 20:40
    Human Flow 18 (CTBA) (S)
    17:30
    Menashe U (S)
    20:30
    Blade of the Immortal 18 (S)
    20:20
    Sat 9 Dec
    The Disaster Artist 15
    14:30, 17:10, 20:40
    Human Flow 18 (CTBA) (S)
    17:30
    Menashe U (S)
    20:30
    Blade of the Immortal 18 (S)
    20:20
    Sun 10 Dec
    The Disaster Artist 15
    14:10, 17:10, 20:10
    Human Flow 18 (CTBA) (S)
    17:20
    Menashe U (S)
    20:30
    Blade of the Immortal 18 (S)
    20:20
    Mon 11 Dec
    The Disaster Artist 15
    15:00, 18:10, 20:40
    Human Flow 18 (CTBA) (S)
    17:30
    The Disaster Artist 15
    11:00 (Baby)
    Menashe U (S)
    18:00 (DS, Intro)
    Blade of the Immortal 18 (S)
    20:20
    Tue 12 Dec
    The Disaster Artist 15
    15:00, 18:10, 20:40
    Human Flow 18 (CTBA) (S)
    17:30
    Menashe U (S)
    20:30
    Blade of the Immortal 18 (S)
    20:20
    Wed 13 Dec
    The Disaster Artist 15
    15:00, 18:10, 20:40
    Human Flow 18 (CTBA) (S)
    17:30
    Menashe U (S)
    20:30
    Blade of the Immortal 18 (S)
    11:00, 20:20
    Thu 14 Dec
    The Disaster Artist 15
    15:00, 18:00, 20:40
    Human Flow 18 (CTBA) (S)
    17:40
    Menashe U (S)
    20:30
    Blade of the Immortal 18 (S)
    20:20
    Fri 15 Dec
    Mountains May Depart 12A (S)
    20:40
    Paddington 2 PG
    13:00, 15:20
    Sat 16 Dec
    Mountains May Depart 12A (S)
    14:00, 20:20
    Paddington 2 PG
    13:20, 15:40
    Sun 17 Dec
    Mountains May Depart 12A (S)
    14:30, 20:30
    Paddington 2 PG
    12:30
    Mon 18 Dec
    Paddington 2 PG
    11:00 (Baby)
    Mountains May Depart 12A (S)
    14:10, 20:30
    Paddington 2 PG
    13:10
    Tue 19 Dec
    Mountains May Depart 12A (S)
    15:00, 20:30
    Paddington 2 PG
    15:10
    Wed 20 Dec
    Paddington 2 PG
    13:20
    Mountains May Depart 12A (S)
    14:10, 20:30
    It's A Wonderful Life U
    11:00, 18:00
    Paddington 2 PG
    15:00
    Thu 21 Dec
    Paddington 2 PG
    13:20
    Mountains May Depart 12A (S)
    14:10, 20:30
    Paddington 2 PG
    15:00
    Fri 22 Dec
    Paddington 2 PG
    13:20
    Mountain PG
    18:30
    Paddington 2 PG
    15:00
    It's A Wonderful Life U
    17:30, 20:20
    Sat 23 Dec
    Mountain PG
    18:30
    Paddington 2 PG
    12:40, 15:00
    It's A Wonderful Life U
    17:30, 20:20
    Wed 27 Dec
    Paddington 2 PG
    13:30
    Mountain PG
    20:30
    Paddington 2 PG
    15:30
    Thu 28 Dec
    Paddington 2 PG
    13:20
    Mountain PG
    20:30
    Paddington 2 PG
    15:00
    Fri 29 Dec
    Paddington 2 PG
    13:20
    Mountain PG
    20:30
    Paddington 2 PG
    15:00
    Sat 30 Dec
    Paddington 2 PG
    13:20
    Mountain PG
    20:30
    Paddington 2 PG
    15:00
    Sun 31 Dec
    Paddington 2 PG
    12:30, 14:50