Calendar

Join our weekly mailing list

For details of upcoming films & events.

Cinébabies - Baby screening
D - Dubbed
Intro - Introductory Talk
QA - Q&A Session
R - Recorded
S - Subtitled
Times TBC - To be confirmed
CTBA - Certificate to be announced
Date Cinema 1 Cinema 2 Cinema 3 Other
Thu 21 Sept
Wind River 15
18:30
Encounters '17: VR 2: Excursions 15
Waterside 3, 10:00, 17:30
Encounters '17: VR 3: Scenario 15
Waterside 3, 11:30
Encounters '17: VR: Another Gaze 15
Waterside 3, 20:30
The CleanMeat Revolution
We The Curious, 18:30
Fri 22 Sept
Borg Vs McEnroe  15 (S)
18:30, 21:00
Encounters '17: VR 3: Scenario 15
Waterside 3, 10:00, 17:30
Encounters '17: VR 2: Excursions 15
Waterside 3, 16:00
Encounters '17: VR: Another Gaze 15
Waterside 3, 19:00
Sat 23 Sept
Borg Vs McEnroe  15 (S)
19:00, 21:30
Encounters '17: VR 1: Electric Relaxation 15
Waterside 3, 10:00, 17:30
Encounters '17: VR 2: Excursions 15
Waterside 3, 11:30, 19:00
Encounters '17: VR 3: Scenario 15
Waterside 3, 13:00, 20:30
Encounters '17: VR: Another Gaze 15
Waterside 3, 14:30
Sun 24 Sept
Borg Vs McEnroe  15 (S)
17:40
Wind River 15
20:20 (AD)
God’s Own Country  15
14:00 (AD), 20:30 (AD)
Borg Vs McEnroe  15 (S)
15:00, 20:40
On Body and Soul 18 (S)
18:00
Mon 25 Sept
Borg Vs McEnroe  15 (S)
15:30, 17:50, 20:20
God’s Own Country  15
14:00 (AD)
Wind River 15
21:00 (AD, DS)
On Body and Soul 18 (S)
14:40, 20:40
God’s Own Country  15
18:00 (AD, DS)
Tue 26 Sept
Borg Vs McEnroe  15 (S)
18:00 (Bite), 20:20 (Bite)
God’s Own Country  15
14:30 (AD, Bite)
Journey Through French Cinema 12A (S)
17:10 (Bite)
Wind River 15
21:00 (AD, Bite)
On Body and Soul 18 (S)
14:40 (Bite), 20:40 (Bite)
Preview: My Pure Land + Director Q&A 15 (S)
17:50 (QA, Bite)
Cinébites film + meal deal
Café/Bar, All day
Wed 27 Sept
Borg Vs McEnroe  15 (S)
11:00, 15:30, 17:50, 20:20
God’s Own Country  15
14:00 (AD)
Wind River 15
21:00 (AD)
On Body and Soul 18 (S)
14:40, 20:40
God’s Own Country  15
18:00 (AD, DS)
Thu 28 Sept
Borg Vs McEnroe  15 (S)
15:30, 17:50, 20:20
Wind River 15
21:00
On Body and Soul 18 (S)
14:50, 20:40
IGLAB 02
Pervasive Media Studio, 17:30
Fri 29 Sept
My Pure Land 15 (S)
18:20
Daphne 15
18:10, 20:20
Sat 30 Sept
My Pure Land 15 (S)
18:20
Daphne 15
18:10, 20:20
Sun 1 Oct
Tawai: A Voice from the Forest U
14:50 (QA), 17:50 (QA)
My Pure Land 15 (S)
18:20
Daphne 15
18:10, 20:20
Mon 2 Oct
My Pure Land 15 (S)
18:20
Daphne 15
18:10, 20:20
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30
Cinéphiles
Waterside 1, 20:00
Tue 3 Oct
My Pure Land 15 (S)
18:20
Daphne 15
18:10, 20:20
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30
Wed 4 Oct
My Pure Land 15 (S)
18:20
Daphne 15
11:00, 18:10, 20:20
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30
Thu 5 Oct
My Pure Land 15 (S)
18:20
Daphne 15
18:10, 20:20
Fri 6 Oct
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
On the Rocks at the Minack Theatre
Minack Theatre, Cornwall, 19:00
Sat 7 Oct
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
On the Rocks at the Minack Theatre
Minack Theatre, Cornwall, 19:00
Sun 8 Oct
Mon 9 Oct
Tap Takeover: Bath Ales
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Tue 10 Oct
Tap Takeover: Bath Ales
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Wed 11 Oct
Tap Takeover: Bath Ales
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Thu 12 Oct
Tap Takeover: Bath Ales
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Fri 13 Oct
The Party 15
18:20
Loving Vincent 12A
14:30, 17:50
The Party 15
15:00, 20:40
Tap Takeover: Bath Ales
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Sat 14 Oct
Loving Vincent 12A
14:30, 18:10
The Party 15
15:20, 18:40, 20:40
Tap Takeover: Bath Ales
Café/Bar, All Day
Junction 3 Library - Family Arts and Animation Workshop
Junction 3 Library, Easton, 13:00 - 16:00
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Sun 15 Oct
Loving Vincent 12A
14:30, 18:10
The Party 15
15:20, 18:40, 20:40
Tap Takeover: Bath Ales
Café/Bar, All Day
Mon 16 Oct
Loving Vincent 12A
14:30
The Party 15
18:10
Loving Vincent 12A
18:20 (AD, DS, Intro)
The Party 15
15:20, 20:40
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Tue 17 Oct
Loving Vincent 12A
18:10, 20:20
The Party 15
17:50, 19:30, 21:15
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Wed 18 Oct
Loving Vincent 12A
18:10
The Party 15
19:45, 21:30
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Thu 19 Oct
Loving Vincent 12A
18:10
The Party 15
17:50, 20:10
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Fri 20 Oct
The Death of Stalin 15
18:20, 20:40
I Am Not a Witch 18 (CTBA)
18:10
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Sat 21 Oct
The Death of Stalin 15
15:15, 18:10, 20:30
I Am Not a Witch 18 (CTBA)
15:45, 18:20
Sun 22 Oct
The Death of Stalin 15
15:30, 18:10, 20:30
I Am Not a Witch 18 (CTBA)
15:20, 18:20
Mon 23 Oct
The Death of Stalin 15
14:50, 18:10, 20:30
I Am Not a Witch 18 (CTBA)
15:45, 18:20
Tap Takeover: Dawkins
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Tue 24 Oct
The Death of Stalin 15
14:50, 18:10, 20:30
Coraline PG
13:30
I Am Not a Witch 18 (CTBA)
15:45, 18:20
Tap Takeover: Dawkins
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Wed 25 Oct
I Am Not a Witch 18 (CTBA)
11:00
The Death of Stalin 15
13:40, 16:00
Coraline PG
13:30
I Am Not a Witch 18 (CTBA)
15:45, 18:20
Tap Takeover: Dawkins
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Thu 26 Oct
The Death of Stalin 15
14:50, 18:10, 20:30
Coraline PG
13:30
I Am Not a Witch 18 (CTBA)
15:45, 18:20
Tap Takeover: Dawkins
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Fri 27 Oct
Call Me By Your Name 15 (S)
18:00, 20:50
The Inertia Variations  18 (CTBA)
18:10
Coraline PG
13:00
Call Me By Your Name 15 (S)
15:15
Tap Takeover: Dawkins
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Sat 28 Oct
Call Me By Your Name 15 (S)
15:00, 18:00, 20:40
The Inertia Variations  18 (CTBA)
17:30
Coraline PG
13:00
Tap Takeover: Dawkins
Café/Bar, All Day
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Sun 29 Oct
Call Me By Your Name 15 (S)
14:50, 18:00, 20:40
Coraline PG
13:00
The Inertia Variations  18 (CTBA)
20:30
Tap Takeover: Dawkins
Café/Bar, All Day
Mon 30 Oct
Call Me By Your Name 15 (S)
14:50, 18:00, 20:40
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Tue 31 Oct
Call Me By Your Name 15 (S)
14:50, 18:00, 20:40
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Wed 1 Nov
Call Me By Your Name 15 (S)
14:50, 18:00, 20:40
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Thu 2 Nov
Call Me By Your Name 15 (S)
14:50, 18:00, 20:40
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Fri 3 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Sat 4 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Mon 6 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Tue 7 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Wed 8 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Thu 9 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Fri 10 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Sat 11 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Mon 13 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Tue 14 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Wed 15 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Thu 16 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Fri 17 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Sat 18 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Sun 19 Nov
Ice Road
Jacobs Wells Baths, 18:30, 20:30
Mon 20 Nov
Tue 21 Nov
Wed 22 Nov
Fri 24 Nov