What’s on Calendar
Thu 16 May
Cinema 1
Challengers classified 15 at 14:30 (AD)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 17:50 (AD, DS, RS), 20:20 (AD)
Cinema 2
Perfect Days classified PG (S) at 14:20
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 17:30 (AD)
Blackbird Blackbird Blackberry classified 15 (S) at 20:40
Fri 17 May
Cinema 1
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 14:40 (DS), 17:40, 20:40
Cinema 2
Hoard classified 18 at 15:00 (AD), 20:30 (AD)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 17:50
Cinema 3
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 14:50 (AD), 20:20 (AD)
Challengers classified 15 at 17:30 (AD)
Lunchtime Talk: asses.masses at Mayfest 2024 at Pervasive Media Studio and Online, 13:00
Sat 18 May
Cinema 1
asses.masses at 15:00
Cinema 2
Challengers classified 15 at 12:00 (AD)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 14:50
Hoard classified 18 at 17:20 (AD)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 20:20 (AD)
Cinema 3
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 17:40, 20:30
Sun 19 May
Cinema 1
asses.masses at 13:00
Cinema 2
Challengers classified 15 at 11:10 (AD)
Hoard classified 18 at 14:10 (AD), 17:00 (AD)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 19:50
Cinema 3
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 11:00, 16:40
Curses, Cults & Covens: Penda’s Fen classified 12A at 14:00 (Intro)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 19:40 (AD)
Mon 20 May
Cinema 1
Perfect Days classified PG (S) at 15:10
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 18:00 (DS, RS), 20:40
Cinema 2
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 14:40 (AD)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 17:40 (AD)
Hoard classified 18 at 20:20 (AD)
Cinema 3
Hoard classified 18 at 15:00
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 17:50
Challengers classified 15 at 20:30 (AD)
Tue 21 May
Cinema 1
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 14:40 (Bite), 17:40 (Bite), 20:40 (Bite)
Cinema 2
Hoard classified 18 at 15:00 (AD, DS, Bite), 20:20 (AD)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 17:50 (Bite)
Cinema 3
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 17:30 (AD, Bite)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 20:30 (AD, Bite)
Wed 22 May
Cinema 1
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 11:20, 14:30, 17:30
Challengers classified 15 at 20:30 (AD)
Cinema 2
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 14:40 (AD)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 17:40
Hoard classified 18 at 20:20 (AD)
Cinema 3
Perfect Days classified PG (S) at 11:00 (DS, Baby)
Challengers classified 15 at 14:50 (AD)
Hoard classified 18 at 17:50 (AD)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 20:40 (AD, DS)
Producer Wednesdays at Pervasive Media Studio, 10:00
Make Shift: Introduction to Field Recording at Pervasive Media Studio, 18:00
Thu 23 May
Cinema 2
Hoard classified 18 at 14:40 (AD), 20:30 (AD)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 17:50
Cinema 3
Perfect Days classified PG (S) at 14:50
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 17:40 (AD)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 20:40 (AD)
Fri 24 May
Cinema 1
Hit Man classified 15 at 18:00 (AD), 20:40 (AD)
Cinema 2
Slow classified 15 (S) at 17:50
Cinema 3
Trainspotting classified 18 at 20:30
NT Live: Dear England classified 15 at Waterside 3 Event Space, 19:30
Sat 25 May
Cinema 1
Hit Man classified 15 at 18:00 (AD), 20:40 (AD)
Cinema 2
Slow classified 15 (S) at 17:50
Cinema 3
Wallace & Gromit: A Grand Day Out + The Wrong Trousers classified U at 15:00
Trainspotting classified 18 at 20:30
Sun 26 May
Cinema 1
Hit Man classified 15 at 16:50 (AD, DS), 19:30 (AD)
Cinema 2
Slow classified 15 (S) at 16:40
Cinema 3
Wallace & Gromit: A Grand Day Out + The Wrong Trousers classified U at 12:20
Curses, Cults & Covens: Witchfinder General classified 15 at 14:00
Trainspotting classified 18 at 16:30
Mon 27 May
Cinema 1
Hit Man classified 15 at 18:00 (AD, DS, RS), 20:40 (AD)
Cinema 2
Slow classified 15 (S) at 20:30
Cinema 3
Wallace & Gromit: A Grand Day Out + The Wrong Trousers classified U at 15:20
Tue 28 May
Cinema 1
A House in Jerusalem classified 12A at 18:00 (AD, QA, Intro)
Cinema 2
Slow classified 15 (S) at 17:50 (Bite)
Cinema 3
Wallace & Gromit: A Grand Day Out + The Wrong Trousers classified U at 15:20 (Bite)
Hit Man classified 15 at 17:30 (AD, Bite), 20:30 (AD)
Wed 29 May
Cinema 1
Hit Man classified 15 at 18:00 (AD), 20:40 (AD)
Cinema 2
Slow classified 15 (S) at 20:30
Cinema 3
Wallace & Gromit: A Grand Day Out + The Wrong Trousers classified U at 15:20
Family Workshop: The Sound of Light and Shadow at Pervasive Media Studio, 10:00
Producer Wednesdays at Pervasive Media Studio, 10:00
Thu 30 May
Cinema 1
Hit Man classified 15 at 18:00 (AD), 20:40 (AD)
Cinema 2
Slow classified 15 (S) at 17:50 (DS)
Cinema 3
Wallace & Gromit: A Close Shave + A Matter of Loaf and Death classified PG at 15:20
Family Workshop: The Sound of Light and Shadow at Pervasive Media Studio, 10:00
Fri 31 May
Cinema 2
Rome, Open City classified 12A (S) at 17:50
A House in Jerusalem classified 12A at 20:20 (AD)
Cinema 3
Wallace & Gromit: A Close Shave + A Matter of Loaf and Death classified PG at 15:00
The Beast classified 15 (S) at 17:20, 20:30
Sat 1 June
Cinema 1
Preview: Wilding classified PG at 15:00 (QA, Intro)
Cinema 2
Rome, Open City classified 12A (S) at 14:20
A House in Jerusalem classified 12A at 17:20 (AD, DS)
Cinema 3
Wallace & Gromit: A Close Shave + A Matter of Loaf and Death classified PG at 12:00
The Beast classified 15 (S) at 17:10, 20:20
Sun 2 June
Cinema 2
Rome, Open City classified 12A (S) at 14:10
A House in Jerusalem classified 12A at 16:40 (AD)
Cinema 3
Wallace & Gromit: A Close Shave + A Matter of Loaf and Death classified PG at 12:00
The Beast classified 15 (S) at 16:20, 19:30
Mon 3 June
Cinema 2
A House in Jerusalem classified 12A at 17:50 (AD)
Red Herring classified 18 (CTBA) at 20:20 (AD)
Cinema 3
The Beast classified 15 (S) at 17:20, 20:30
Tue 4 June
Cinema 2
Red Herring classified 18 (CTBA) at 18:00 (AD, DS, Bite)
A House in Jerusalem classified 12A at 20:40 (AD, Bite)
Cinema 3
The Beast classified 15 (S) at 17:20 (Bite), 20:30 (Bite)
Wed 5 June
Cinema 2
Red Herring classified 18 (CTBA) at 15:00 (AD)
A House in Jerusalem classified 12A at 20:40 (AD)
Cinema 3
The Beast classified 15 (S) at 13:50, 20:20
Thu 6 June
Cinema 1
Dust & Metal + Q&A + ‘hologram’ performance classified 12A at 18:00 (QA, Intro)
Cinema 2
Red Herring classified 18 (CTBA) at 15:00 (AD)
The Beast classified 15 (S) at 17:30
A House in Jerusalem classified 12A at 20:40 (AD)
Cinema 3
The Beast classified 15 (S) at 20:30
Sat 8 June
Cinema 2
Riddle of Fire classified 12A at 15:10, 20:30
Sun 9 June
Cinema 2
Riddle of Fire classified 12A at 14:20, 19:50
Mon 10 June
Cinema 2
Riddle of Fire classified 12A at 20:30
Tue 11 June
Cinema 2
Riddle of Fire classified 12A at 20:30 (Bite)
Wed 12 June
Cinema 2
Riddle of Fire classified 12A at 17:40
NT Live: The Motive and the Cue classified 15 at Waterside 3 Event Space, 19:30
Thu 13 June
Cinema 2
Riddle of Fire classified 12A at 17:50
Sat 15 June
Cinema 3
Cables & Cameras presents: INSPIRED: New Voices Showcase classified 18 (CTBA) at 15:00
Cables & Cameras presents: INSPIRED: Reel Talk + Q&A classified 18 (CTBA) at 17:30 (QA, Intro)
Cables & Cameras presents: INSPIRED: Homegrown Journeys classified 18 (CTBA) at Waterside 3 Event Space, 11:00
Cables & Cameras presents: INSPIRED: Pitch Lab classified 18 (CTBA) at Waterside 3 Event Space, 13:00
Tue 18 June
Wed 19 June
Fri 21 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 20:20
Cinema 3
I Used to be Funny classified 15 at 18:00, 20:30
Sat 22 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 17:30
Cinema 3
I Used to be Funny classified 15 at 14:40 (RS), 20:30
Sun 23 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 14:10
Cinema 3
I Used to be Funny classified 15 at 17:20, 19:50
Mon 24 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 17:30
Cinema 3
I Used to be Funny classified 15 at 17:50 (MSD)
Tue 25 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 20:20 (Bite)
Cinema 3
I Used to be Funny classified 15 at 20:40 (Bite)
Wed 26 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 20:20
Cinema 3
I Used to be Funny classified 15 at 18:00
Thu 27 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 17:30
Cinema 3
I Used to be Funny classified 15 at 20:30
Tue 2 July
Cinema 1
Griffin Dunne in Conversation at 18:30
An American Werewolf in London classified 15 at 20:30 (Intro)
Wed 3 July
Section 28 and Me at Waterside 3 Event Space, 20:00
Thu 4 July
Section 28 and Me at Waterside 3 Event Space, 20:00
Fri 5 July
Cinema 2
Orlando, My Political Biography classified 12A (S) at 18:00
NT Live: Nye classified 15 at Waterside 3 Event Space, 19:30
Sat 6 July
Cinema 2
Orlando, My Political Biography classified 12A (S) at 17:50
Sun 7 July
Cinema 2
Orlando, My Political Biography classified 12A (S) at 14:30
Mon 8 July
Cinema 2
Orlando, My Political Biography classified 12A (S) at 17:50
Tue 9 July
Cinema 2
Orlando, My Political Biography classified 12A (S) at 20:30 (Bite)
Wed 10 July
Cinema 2
Orlando, My Political Biography classified 12A (S) at 17:50
Thu 11 July
Cinema 2
Orlando, My Political Biography classified 12A (S) at 20:30
Wed 17 July
Cinema 3
Chasing the Sun classified PG at 18:00 (QA, Intro)