Calendar

AD -
Audio Description
Baby -
Baby screening
Bite -
Cinébites meal deal
D -
Dubbed
DS -
Descriptive Subtitling
Intro -
Introductory Talk
PS -
Partially Subtitled
QA -
Q&A Session
R -
Recorded
S -
Subtitled
Times TBC -
To be confirmed
CTBA -
Certificate to be announced

Please note Films may move into different cinemas, and this calendar will always reflect the most up to date location.

Date
Tue 23 July
The Dead Don’t Die  15
15:20 (Bite), 18:00 (DS, Bite)
Midsommar  18 (PS)
20:30 (AD, Bite)
Tell it to the Bees  15
15:00 (Bite), 20:20 (Bite)
Only You 15
17:40 (Bite)
Varda by Agnes 15 (PS)
14:40 (Bite), 17:30 (Bite)
Apollo 11 U
20:10 (Bite)
Wed 24 July
The Dead Don’t Die  15
15:20 (DS), 18:00
Midsommar  18 (PS)
20:30 (AD)
Tell it to the Bees  15
15:00, 20:20
Only You 15
17:40
Midsommar  18 (PS)
11:00 (AD)
Apollo 11 U
14:50, 20:10
Varda by Agnes 15 (PS)
17:30
Mon 29 July
Apollo 11 U
15:20, 18:00
Midsommar  18 (PS)
20:10 (AD)
Gwen 15
15:00 (DS)
Die Tomorrow 12A (PS)
17:50
Marianne and Leonard: Words of Love 12A (PS)
11:00, 15:40, 20:40
Gwen 15
18:20
Tue 30 July
Apollo 11 U
15:20 (Bite), 18:00 (Bite)
Midsommar  18 (PS)
20:10 (AD, Bite)
Gwen 15
15:00 (Bite)
Die Tomorrow 12A (PS)
17:50 (Bite)
Are you Proud? 15
20:20 (Bite)
Marianne and Leonard: Words of Love 12A (PS)
15:40 (Bite), 20:40 (Bite)
Gwen 15
18:20 (DS, Bite)
Wed 31 July
Apollo 11 U
15:20, 18:00
Midsommar  18 (PS)
20:10 (AD, DS)
Gwen 15
15:00
Die Tomorrow 12A (PS)
17:50
Gwen 15
18:20
Thu 1 Aug
Apollo 11 U
15:20, 18:00
Midsommar  18 (PS)
20:10 (AD)
Gwen 15
15:00
Die Tomorrow 12A (PS)
17:50
Gwen 15
18:20
Fri 2 Aug
Photograph  15 (PS)
15:20, 18:00
Animals 15
20:40
Sat 3 Aug
Photograph  15 (PS)
15:20, 18:00
Animals 15
20:40
Sun 4 Aug
Photograph  15 (PS)
14:30, 17:00
Animals 15
19:30
Mon 5 Aug
Photograph  15 (PS)
15:20, 18:00
Animals 15
20:40
Tue 6 Aug
Photograph  15 (PS)
15:20, 18:00
Animals 15
20:40
Wed 7 Aug
Photograph  15 (PS)
15:20, 18:00
Animals 15
20:40
Thu 8 Aug
Animals 15
20:40
Photograph  15 (PS)
15:20, 17:50
Preview: Leto + Boca 45 DJ Set 15 (PS)
20:00 (Intro)
Fri 9 Aug
Blinded by the Light  12A
18:00, 20:40
Notorious U
17:40
Sat 10 Aug
Blinded by the Light  12A
15:10, 18:00, 20:40
Notorious U
17:40
Sun 11 Aug
Blinded by the Light  12A
14:40, 17:20, 20:00
Notorious U
17:00
Mon 12 Aug
Blinded by the Light  12A
15:20, 18:00, 20:40
Notorious U
18:10
Blinded by the Light  12A
11:00 (Baby)
Wed 14 Aug
Blinded by the Light  12A
15:20, 18:00, 20:40
Notorious U
17:40
Thu 15 Aug
Blinded by the Light  12A
15:20, 18:00, 20:40
Notorious U
17:40
Small Island Big Song + Intro and DJ Set 18 (CTBA) (S)
20:15 (Intro)
Fri 16 Aug
Transit 12A (PS)
18:00
Leto 15 (PS)
20:20
Sat 17 Aug
Transit 12A (PS)
18:00
Leto 15 (PS)
20:20
Sun 18 Aug
Transit 12A (PS)
16:50
Leto 15 (PS)
19:30
Mon 19 Aug
Transit 12A (PS)
17:30
Leto 15 (PS)
20:10
Tue 20 Aug
Transit 12A (PS)
17:50
Leto 15 (PS)
20:10
Wed 21 Aug
Transit 12A (PS)
17:50
Leto 15 (PS)
20:10
Thu 22 Aug
Transit 12A (PS)
17:50
Leto 15 (PS)
20:10
Fri 23 Aug
Pain and Glory 15 (S)
15:20, 18:00, 20:40
Hail Satan? 15
20:30
Sat 24 Aug
Pain and Glory 15 (S)
15:20, 18:00, 20:40
Hail Satan? 15
20:30
Sun 25 Aug
Pain and Glory 15 (S)
14:40, 17:20, 20:00
Hail Satan? 15
19:40
Mon 26 Aug
Pain and Glory 15 (S)
15:20, 18:00, 20:40
Hail Satan? 15
20:30
Tue 27 Aug
Pain and Glory 15 (S)
15:20, 18:00, 20:40
Hail Satan? 15
20:30
Wed 28 Aug
Pain and Glory 15 (S)
15:20, 18:00, 20:40
Hail Satan? 15
20:30
Thu 29 Aug
Pain and Glory 15 (S)
15:20, 18:00, 20:40
Hail Satan? 15
17:30
Fri 30 Aug
Bait 15
17:40, 20:20
The Souvenir 15
20:40
Sat 31 Aug
Bait 15
17:40, 20:20
The Souvenir 15
20:40
Sun 1 Sept
Bait 15
17:00, 19:40
The Souvenir 15
20:00
Mon 2 Sept
Bait 15
17:40, 20:20
The Souvenir 15
20:40
Tue 3 Sept
Bait 15
17:40, 20:20
The Souvenir 15
20:40
Wed 4 Sept
Bait 15
17:40, 20:20
The Souvenir 15
20:40
Thu 5 Sept
Bait 15
17:40, 20:20
The Souvenir 15
20:40