Calendar

AD -
Audio Description
Baby -
Baby screening
Bite -
Cinébites meal deal
D -
Dubbed
DS -
Descriptive Subtitling
Intro -
Introductory Talk
PS -
Partially Subtitled
QA -
Q&A Session
R -
Recorded
S -
Subtitled
Times TBC -
To be confirmed
CTBA -
Certificate to be announced

Please note Films may move into different cinemas, and this calendar will always reflect the most up to date location.

Date
Fri 26 April
Eighth Grade 15
15:20, 18:00, 20:20
A Deal with the Universe  15
15:00 (AD, DS), 20:30 (AD)
Pond Life 15
18:10
Styx 12A
14:50
Ash Is Purest White 15 (S)
17:40, 20:40
Lunchtime Talk: 5G for Sceptics
Pervasive Media Studio, 13:00
Sat 27 April
Eighth Grade 15
15:20, 18:00, 20:20
Pond Life 15
15:00 (DS), 18:10
Styx 12A
14:50
Ash Is Purest White 15 (S)
17:40, 20:40
Sun 28 April
Eighth Grade 15
14:40, 17:30, 20:00
Styx 12A
14:30
Pond Life 15
17:20
A Deal with the Universe  15
19:50 (AD, DS)
Ash Is Purest White 15 (S)
16:40
Styx 12A
19:40
Mon 29 April
Eighth Grade 15
15:20, 18:00, 20:20
Pond Life 15
15:00 (DS), 18:10
Ash Is Purest White 15 (S)
20:30
Eighth Grade 15
11:00 (DS, Baby)
Styx 12A
14:50, 20:40
Ash Is Purest White 15 (S)
17:40
Tue 30 April
Eighth Grade 15
18:00 (DS, Bite), 20:20 (Bite)
Eighth Grade 15
15:20 (Bite)
Pond Life 15
18:10 (Bite)
Styx 12A
14:50 (Bite), 20:40 (Bite)
Ash Is Purest White 15 (S)
17:40 (Bite)
Wed 1 May
Eighth Grade 15
18:00, 20:20
Ash Is Purest White 15 (S)
11:00, 20:30
Pond Life 15
15:00, 18:10 (DS)
Styx 12A
18:20, 20:40
Thu 2 May
Eighth Grade 15
15:20, 18:00, 20:20 (DS)
Ash Is Purest White 15 (S)
15:00, 20:30
Pond Life 15
18:10
Fri 3 May
Woman at War  12A (S)
15:30, 18:00, 20:20
Sat 4 May
Woman at War  12A (S)
15:30, 18:00, 20:20
Sun 5 May
Woman at War  12A (S)
19:30
Mon 6 May
Woman at War  12A (S)
15:30, 18:00, 20:20
Vox Lux 15
20:30
Tue 7 May
Woman at War  12A (S)
15:30, 18:00, 20:20
Vox Lux 15
20:30
Cinéphiles
Waterside 1, 20:00
Wed 8 May
Woman at War  12A (S)
18:00, 20:20
Woman at War  12A (S)
15:00
Thu 9 May
Woman at War  12A (S)
15:30, 18:00, 20:20
Vox Lux 15
20:30
Fri 10 May
Sat 11 May
Amazing Grace U
15:20, 18:10
High Life 18
20:40
Sun 12 May
Lost in Space: Solaris 12A (S)
12:00
Amazing Grace U
15:40 (Intro), 18:20
Mon 13 May
High Life 18
11:00 (Baby)
Amazing Grace U
15:20, 18:10
High Life 18
20:40
Tue 14 May
Amazing Grace U
15:20, 18:10
High Life 18
17:50 (QA)
Wed 15 May
High Life 18
20:40
Thu 16 May
High Life 18
20:40
Fri 17 May
Birds of Passage 15 (S)
20:30
Beats 18
17:30, 19:50
Sat 18 May
Birds of Passage 15 (S)
20:30
Beats 18
18:00, 20:20
Sun 19 May
Mon 20 May
Tue 21 May
Birds of Passage 15 (S)
17:40
Beats 18
18:00, 20:20
Wed 22 May
Birds of Passage 15 (S)
17:40
Beats 18
18:00, 20:20
Thu 23 May
Birds of Passage 15 (S)
17:40
Beats 18
18:00, 20:20
Fri 24 May
Arctic 12A
20:40
Sat 25 May
Arctic 12A
20:10
Sun 26 May
Mon 27 May
Arctic 12A
20:10
Tue 28 May
Arctic 12A
20:10
Wed 29 May
Arctic 12A
20:10
Thu 30 May
Arctic 12A
20:40
Fri 31 May
Thunder Road 15
20:30
Sat 1 June
Thunder Road 15
21:30
Sun 2 June
Thunder Road 15
19:30
Mon 3 June
Thunder Road 15
20:30
Tue 4 June
Thunder Road 15
20:30
Wed 5 June
Thunder Road 15
20:30
Thu 6 June
Thunder Road 15
20:30
Wed 12 June
Fri 14 June
Sat 15 June
Wed 3 July