Calendar

AD -
Audio Description
Baby -
Baby screening
Bite -
Cinébites meal deal
D -
Dubbed
DS -
Descriptive Subtitling
Intro -
Introductory Talk
PS -
Partially Subtitled
QA -
Q&A Session
R -
Recorded
S -
Subtitled
Times TBC -
To be confirmed
CTBA -
Certificate to be announced

Please note Films may move into different cinemas, and this calendar will always reflect the most up to date location.

Date
Tue 19 March
Everybody Knows 15 (S)
14:40 (AD, Bite), 17:40 (AD, Bite)
Border  15 (S)
20:40 (Bite)
Girl 15 (S)
15:00 (Bite)
Maiden 12A
17:50 (AD, Bite)
Ray and Liz 15
20:20 (Bite)
The Kindergarten Teacher 12A
14:50 (AD, Bite)
Benjamin 15
21:10 (DS, Bite)
Wed 20 March
Everybody Knows 15 (S)
17:40 (AD), 20:40 (AD)
Girl 15 (S)
15:00
Maiden 12A
18:00 (DS)
Ray and Liz 15
20:20
Maiden 12A
11:00
Border  15 (S)
17:30
Benjamin 15
20:30
Thu 21 March
Everybody Knows 15 (S)
17:40 (AD), 20:40 (AD)
Ray and Liz 15
15:00
Maiden 12A
18:00 (AD)
Girl 15 (S)
20:20
The Kindergarten Teacher 12A
14:50 (AD, DS)
Benjamin 15
18:20
Border  15 (S)
20:30
Fri 22 March
The White Crow 12A (PS)
15:00 (AD), 17:40 (AD), 20:20 (AD)
Us 15
23:00 (AD, Intro)
Us 15
15:20, 18:00, 20:50
Lunchtime Talk: An ArtScience Story
Pervasive Media Studio, 13:00
Sat 23 March
The White Crow 12A (PS)
15:00 (AD, DS), 17:40 (AD), 20:20 (AD)
Us 15
23:00
Us 15
15:20, 18:00, 20:50
Sun 24 March
The White Crow 12A (PS)
15:10 (AD), 17:50 (AD), 20:30 (AD)
Us 15
14:20
Us 15
18:00, 20:40
Mon 25 March
The White Crow 12A (PS)
18:00 (AD), 20:40 (AD, DS)
Us 15
11:00 (Baby)
Us 15
14:50, 17:30 (Intro), 20:10
Tue 26 March
The White Crow 12A (PS)
14:30 (AD), 17:30 (AD), 20:30 (AD)
Us 15
17:40
Us 15
14:00, 20:50
¡Viva! Tour: Ana de día 15 (S)
17:50 (QA)
Wed 27 March
The White Crow 12A (PS)
20:40 (AD)
Us 15
11:00
The White Crow 12A (PS)
15:00 (AD), 17:40 (AD)
Us 15
17:50, 20:30
Thu 28 March
The White Crow 12A (PS)
18:00 (AD), 20:40 (AD)
The White Crow 12A (PS)
14:00 (AD)
Us 15
17:50, 20:30
Fri 29 March
3 Faces 15
17:30
Out of Blue  15
20:40 (AD)
Sat 30 March
3 Faces 15
18:10
Out of Blue  15
14:50 (AD, DS), 20:40 (AD)
Sun 31 March
3 Faces 15
17:10
Out of Blue  15
14:00 (AD), 19:40 (AD)
Mon 1 April
3 Faces 15
17:40
Out of Blue  15
11:00 (AD, DS, Baby)
Out of Blue  15
14:50 (AD), 20:20 (AD)
Cinéphiles
Waterside 1, 20:00
Tue 2 April
At Eternity’s Gate 12A
15:20, 18:00
3 Faces 15
17:40
Out of Blue  15
14:50 (AD), 20:20 (AD, DS)
Wed 3 April
3 Faces 15
17:40
Out of Blue  15
15:00 (AD), 20:40 (AD)
Thu 4 April
3 Faces 15
17:50
Out of Blue  15
20:40 (AD)
Fri 5 April
The Sisters Brothers 15
14:50, 17:40, 20:30
Happy as Lazzaro 12A (S)
20:40
Sat 6 April
The Sisters Brothers 15
17:40, 20:30
¡Viva! Tour: Petra  15 (S)
14:50
Happy as Lazzaro 12A (S)
20:40
Inside Film
Watershed, 12:30
Sun 7 April
The Sisters Brothers 15
14:40, 17:30, 20:20
Happy as Lazzaro 12A (S)
20:00
Mon 8 April
The Sisters Brothers 15
14:50, 17:50, 20:40
Happy as Lazzaro 12A (S)
17:30
Tue 9 April
The Sisters Brothers 15
14:30, 21:30
Happy as Lazzaro 12A (S)
17:40 (QA)
¡Viva! Tour: Alanis  18 (S)
17:50
Wed 10 April
The Sisters Brothers 15
14:50, 17:50, 20:40
Happy as Lazzaro 12A (S)
11:00
Happy as Lazzaro 12A (S)
17:30
Thu 11 April
Fri 12 April
Wild Rose 15
15:20, 17:50, 20:10
Mid90s 18 (CTBA)
18:10, 20:30
Sat 13 April
Wild Rose 15
15:20, 17:50, 20:10
Mid90s 18 (CTBA)
18:10, 20:30
Sun 14 April
Wild Rose 15
14:40, 17:10, 19:40
Mid90s 18 (CTBA)
17:50, 20:00
Mon 15 April
Wild Rose 15
15:20, 17:50, 20:10
Mid90s 18 (CTBA)
18:10, 20:30
Tue 16 April
Wild Rose 15
15:20, 17:50, 20:10
Mid90s 18 (CTBA)
18:10, 20:30
Wed 17 April
Wild Rose 15
15:00, 17:30, 19:50
Mid90s 18 (CTBA)
18:10, 20:30
Thu 18 April
Wild Rose 15
15:20, 17:50, 20:10
Mid90s 18 (CTBA)
18:10, 20:30
Fri 19 April
Loro 18 (S)
20:10
Sun 21 April
Loro 18 (S)
19:30
Mon 22 April
Loro 18 (S)
20:10
Tue 23 April
Loro 18 (S)
20:10
Wed 24 April
Loro 18 (S)
20:10
Thu 25 April
Loro 18 (S)
20:10
Sun 28 April

Download calendar as PDF

Calendar: Fri 15 - Thu 21 March